Staff

Rehabilitation Center

Serving working-age adults
Lauren Greeley

Lauren Greeley

Manager, Rehabilitation Services
Mohamed Abdel-Magid

Mohamed Abdel-Magid

Instructor-Rehabiliation Services
James Almen

James Almen

Instructor, Rehabilitation Services
Keith Atkinson

Keith Atkinson

Instructor-Rehabiliation Services
Krista Doubek

Krista Doubek

Instructor, Rehabilitation Services
Kendra Gregor-Stewart

Kendra Gregor-Stewart

Instructor, Rehabilitation Services
Kelly McCrary

Kelly McCrary

Instructor, Orientation & Mobility
Melody Wartenbee

Melody Wartenbee

Instructor, Rehabilitation Services
Ruth Jamison

Ruth Jamison

Receptionist, Rehabilitation Services

Community Services

Serving older adults
Renee Waclaw

Renee Waclaw

Community Specialist
Leigh Peterson

Leigh Peterson

Volunteer Coordinator

DeafBlind Services Minnesota

Serving deafblind children and adults
Kim Johnson

Kim Johnson

Children, Youth and Family Services Manager, DeafBlind Services Minnesota
Voice Phone (612) 843-3401
Matthew Priebe

Matthew Priebe

Adult Community Services Manager, DeafBlind Services Minnesota
Voice Phone (612) 843-3426
Video Phone (612) 430-6008
Mindy Joy Mayer

Mindy Joy Mayer

Program Coordinator, DeafBlind Services Minnesota
Video Phone (612) 284-5980

Administration

Kim Dague

Kim Dague

Accounting Manager
Hailey Bailey

Hailey Bailey

Development Manager
Maurice Neylon

Maurice Neylon

Accountant
Mauricio Lopez

Mauricio Lopez

Sr IT Coordinator
Aaron Lichtov

Aaron Lichtov

Administrative Coordinator
Mark Opalinski

Mark Opalinski

Facilities Engineer

Contract Production Services

High quality, fast-turn packaging, assembly, and manufacturing
Rick Lopez

Rick Lopez

Senior Production Planner
Juan Guzman

Juan Guzman

Senior Production Planner
Scott Degendorfer

Scott Degendorfer

Senior Production Planner
Andrew Crosby

Andrew Crosby

Production Planner
Anthony Pizha

Anthony Pizha

Production Supervisor
Anita Secord

Anita Secord

Production & Purchasing Support
Bruno Escobedo

Bruno Escobedo

Logistics Coordinator
Pilar Burgos

Pilar Burgos

Logistics Coordinator

Leadership

Linda Guzman

Linda Guzman

Director of Manufacturing, Contract Production Services
Mariah Lossing

Mariah Lossing

Director of Programs
Chuck Stroud

Chuck Stroud

Controller
Julie Simmons

Julie Simmons

Human Resources Manager